Blog Detail

single-mode-duplex

Fiber Optical Communication Equipment 10/100m Media Converter Single mode Dual fiber SC connector 20km

29 Sep 16
ecercom
No Comments

Quick Details

Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
USOURCE
Model Number:
10/100M Media Converter
Wavelength:
1310nm
Data Rate:
10/100M
Distance:
20km
Mode:
Single Mode
Connector:
Duplex SC/ST/FC
Certification:
CE RoHS FCC
Warranty:
1 Year

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 50 pieces/carton
Delivery Detail: 5days

10/100M Media Converter Single mode Duplex SC/FC/ST connector 1310nm 20km

 

 

Detailed

 

 

Introduction

10/100M Media Converter is a kind of Fast Ethernet Media Converter with the main function of photo electricity switch over between 10BASE-TX or 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX. Media converter transmits IP data over fiber, applied in many places where need long distance transmission. Low consumption and high resistance to electromagnetic interference of the optical fiber make the transmitting distance spread from 100m to several decades KM or hundred KM, improve the communication quality as well. And make the server, repeaters, switch, terminal PC connect easily.

 

Characteristics

Ÿ   Supports SNMP management (only for management device)

Ÿ   Selectable optical link-loss alarm

Ÿ   Selectable four transmitting modes

Ÿ   Comply with IEEE 802.3µ 100BASE-FX/TX, IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, Standard

Ÿ   Comply with IEEE 802.1Q VLAN TAG, Spanning Tree standard

Ÿ   Supports 10/100M, full/half duplex auto- negotiation

Ÿ   Supports auto MDI/MDIX crossover

Ÿ   Supports transmission distance up to 120km

Ÿ   Same card on rack mounted and desktop

Ÿ   Supports over-sized packets up to 1600Bytes

Ÿ   Supports hot-plug

Leave A Comment