Monthly Archives:October 2016

1

Fiber optic Transmitter

31 Oct 16
ecercom
No Comments

Fiber-optic Transmitter / fiber -optic transceiver
Item No.: OPT-1000T-SM-D20

Advantages

-Hot plug and play
-10/100/1000M auto adaption
-Single mode dual fiber
-Transmission distance 20Km
-One RJ45 port
-SC connector(FC/ST optional)
-Small order accepted
-OEM available
Description

This card type fiber -optic transceiver can be installed in 19’ch 2U standard rack, with two internal power supply AC220V/DC-48V to ensure uninterruptible operation of the system.Each card supports hot swapping.
10/100/1000M card type fiber -optic transceiver can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP  interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet  can be extended to the distance of 100km through optical fiber link.
Features

* It can be inserted into 2U rack-mount chassis or insert into stand-alone shell
* Compliant with IEEE802.3 10Base-T and IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX standards for UTP connection and IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX standards for fiber connection
* Extending the ethernet distance by converting UTP to fiber-optic
* Providing 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation port with RJ45 connector
* support full-duplex and half-duplex transmission mode
* Built in 128Kb RAM for data buffer
* Supports auto MDI-MDIX function
* Supports link fault pass through function (LFP)
* Supports for end fault function (optional)
* LED display for link/activity, full/half, 10/100M
* Support EEPROM configuration (optional)
* The longest transmission distance reach 120 kilometers.

Technical Specifications

* Standards: IEEE802.3 , IEEE802.3u ,IEEE802.3x
* Data rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
* Operating wavelength: 850±20nm, 1310±25nm, 1550±25nm
* Transmission distance: Single-mode 25km,40km,60km,80km,120km
* Fiber interface: SC,FC,ST Fiber converter
* Fiber type: Single-mode 9/125um
* RJ45 port: UTP-1000ohm Cat.5 cable up to 20km
* Internal power supply: AC100~240V/50~60Hz/0.2A for standalone
* Power consumption: 5W
*Operation temperature: 0 ~ 60 centigrade degree
* Storage temperature: 10 ~ 70 centigrade degree
* Humidity: 5 ~ 95%(Non-condensing)
* Dimension: 2U,16 Slots

1

200Mhz Four Way Fiber Optic Receiver For Fibre Optic Network

31 Oct 16
ecercom
No Comments

200Mhz Four Way Fiber Optic Receiver For Fibre Optic Network

Softel FTTx SR808R 5~65/200Mhz Four-way Return Path Optical Receiver, CATV Indoor Optical Node

Quick Detail:

  • Brand Name: Softel
  • Model Number: SR808R
  • Item Name: SR808R 8-way Return Path Optical Receiver
  • Frequency Range: 5~200Mhz
  • Optical Input Range: -15~-3
  • Wavelength: 1310, 1550 dual window
  • Connector Type: FC/APC, SC/APC or Customized
  • Fiber Type: Single mode
  • Optical Return Loss: ≥55dB
  • Power Voltage: AC(150~265)V
  • Optic Node Dimension: 483(L)x282(W)x44(H)
  • LED display in front panel: At customers requirement

Description:

SR808R is an special equipment developed for CATV HFC two-way BMAN for uplink; It is mainly used to receive reverse transmission of TV image signal, telephone voice signal and data (or compressed data) signal. Automatic power control circuit and high performance multistage band pass filter are used to improve SNR of back channel and ensure the stable RF output level, so the reliability of CATV HFC network uplink is improved. 4 independent optical receiving unit that independently receive,amplify and monitor and with independently adjustable output level are used in 19”1U standard rack; This reasonably structured receiver with high integration density is easy to install and debug.

  • PHILIPS or E-O detector who’s receiving optical power threshold is low and line SNR is high with low noise and high sensitivity for optical is selected.
  • Microwave low-noise tube push-pull circuit with low power consumption, small noise figure, high output level, good nonlinear index is used for RF amplifier circuit.
  • The multistage high-performance high-pass filter is added to suppress noise below 25MHZ and raise uplink NPR indexes efficaciously.
  • Advanced automatic power control circuit is added to make it easier to debug uplink. When the input optical power is varied from 0dBm to 8dBm, the RF output level is constant reversely.
  • As a maximum,4 independent optical receiver module in the 19”1U standard rack; Each optical receiver module receives and amplifies independently.
  • Backup data communications interface, it is convenient to connect with network management responder, connecting with network management system.

Quick details:

  • Brand Name: Softel
  • Model Number: SR808R
  • Item Name: SR808R 8-way Return Path Optical Receiver
  • Frequency Range: 5~200Mhz
  • Optical Input Range: -15~-3
  • Wavelength: 1310, 1550 dual window
  • Connector Type: FC/APC, SC/APC or Customized
  • Fiber Type: Single mode
  • Optical Return Loss: ≥55dB
  • Power Voltage: AC(150~265)V
  • Optic Node Dimension: 483(L)x282(W)x44(H)
  • LED display in front panel: At customers requirement
1

Fixed rack-mounted ODF

31 Oct 16
ecercom
No Comments
Name:Fiber Optic splitter rack mount OSB-A1U
Details:

Quick Details

  • Material: Cold-rolling steel
  • Interface optional: FC/LC/SC/ST
  • Cores optional: 1×2; 1×4……
  • Color: White / black
  • Height: 1U or 2U….

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Regular packing carton or customize
Delivery Detail: 5 days after recived the payment

Specifications

Fiber Optic splitter rack mount
1, 4 fiber cable entry ports
2, Easy to operate
3, Large working space
4, Reasonable struct
Fiber Optic splitter rack mount

Slidable Rack-mount Fiber Optic Distribution Frame has aluminum sliding fittings with self-locking functions prevent the drawer from falling when moved; 19-inch rack mount for ST, SC, LC, MTRJ, FC adapters. The drawer is the holding board for splicing, easy to withdraw the fibers when testing and distributing.

Application

elecommunications subscriber loop

Fiber to the home (FTTH)

LAN/WAN

CATV

( Back )