Blog Detail

73

14 port Manageable Rack Mount Optical Fiber Media Converter , 19 inch

13 Feb 17
ecercom
No Comments

14 port Manageable Rack Mount Optical Fiber Media Converter , 19 inch

Description:

 

10/100M, 10/100/1000M remote manageable fiber media converters offer a high price/performance ratio; cover all functions of non-manageable fiber media converter including variety of data rate, SM/MM, single fiber and double fiber etc. with simple set-up and complete function management interface, it supports protocols like SNMP, WEB,TELNET and CONSOLE, and realizes the integrated management to all chassis.

 

Feature:
◆ Support 10Base-T, 100Base-TX,1000Base-T.

◆ Meet standards IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x and IEEE802.3ah.

◆ With high performance auto-sensing exchanging chipset meeting industrial standard, securing steady and non-traffic jam data transmission and exchanging.

◆ Max.2046bytes packet at store-and-forward mode, Max. 9K bytes packet at cut-through mode.

◆ AUTO-MDIX at electrical port, convenient for the user.

◆ Max safety power 100W to ensure the stable work of the equipments.

◆ Hot swap media converter( in card type) and management card,single fiber or double fiber(single fiber media converters should be used in pair), standalone t type or 16 slots chassis are optional

◆ Low power consumption, low heat, standalone type with 10W special communication power supply, chassis with dual redundant power supply.

 

Fiber Port:
◆ Connector: ST, SC, FC
◆ Operating wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm at Multi-mode; 1310nm, 1550nm at single mode.
◆ Optical fibers: Multi-mode: 50/125,62.5/125,100/140um;
Single-mode: 8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125um

 

Ethernet Interface:

 

◆ Meet standards: IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x and IEEE802.3ah
◆ Data rate: 10Mbps, 100Mbps, 1000M half/full duplex auto-sensing
◆ Connector: RJ-45
◆ UTP CAT5 or CAT5E connecting with RJ-45, transmission distance at 100m.

 

Basic working environment:

 

◆ Storage Temp: -10~70℃

◆ Operating Temp: 0~50℃
◆ Humidity: 5%~90%(non-condensing)
◆ Dimension(standalone): 156mm(W)*128mm(D)*32mm(H)
◆ Power supply: 85VAC~265VAC or -40VDC~-57VDC

Leave A Comment