Daily Archives:March 13, 2017

81

Duplex Fiber Optic Connectors FC / APC Type Flame Retardant Boot For Optics Fiber Cable

13 Mar 17
ecercom
No Comments

Duplex Fiber Optic Connectors FC / APC Type Flame Retardant Boot For Optics Fiber Cable

 

Quick informations:

Connector type: FC/APC

Fiber mode: single mode (SM) 9/125

Cable dimeter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Color: green

Ferrule: ceramic

 

Fiber Optic Connectors Descriptions:
– The FC connector holds a single fiber in a standard-sized (2.5 mm) ceramic ferrule.

– The connector body is made of nickel-plated brass, and features a key-aligned, threaded locking coupling nut for repeatable, reliable coupling.

– The threaded coupling nut provides a secure connector even in high-vibration environments, although it takes slightly longer to connect, since it requires turning the connector instead of a simple push and click. – — Some FC style connectors exhibit tunable keying, which means the connector key can be tuned to obtain the best insertion loss, or to otherwise align the fiber.

– We also can supply the FC connector for FTTH cable. The FC connector for FTTH cable is special design to use to produce the patch cord that use FTTH fiber optic cable. It is suiable to use the FTTH indoor cable or FTTH drop cable for outdoor. Its boot is available in green, blue and black color.

– Fiber Optic Connectors is the device connected with two optical fiber cables. It is face to face precision connecting in order to make the transmission fiber coupled to the receiving fiber. To make sure the transmission system and performance stable, the insertion loss and optical performance of fiber optic connector should be excellent.

 

Fiber Optic Connectors Applications:

Telecommunication Network, wide area networks.

Local Area Network(LAN).

Testing Equipment.

– Optical Switch interface connections
– Gigabit Ethernet
– CATV and WAN
– Testing Instrument, active device connection

– Premise Installations
– Telecommunication Networks

– Fiber to the home (FTTH)

Fiber Optic Connectors Features:

High quality ceramic components and Material.
End-face geometry requirement complies to Telcordia GR-326-CORE.
100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss & Return Loss).
Simplex, duplex and higher core densities.
900 micron, 2mm, 3mm cable applications.

– Low insertion loss

– High return loss

– Excellent repeatability

– Compact and anti-pull design
– High precision exact alignment
– UPC, PC or APC polished connectors

 

Details about Fiber Optic Connectors:

Connector Ferrule Ceramic
Alignment Sleeve Ceramic
Connector Body UL 94V-0 rated Thermoplastic to meet standard; amiability ratings
Crimp Insert/Crimp Tube Nickel-Plated Brass/Thermoplastic Elastomer Polymer
Dust Cap Nylon or PVC
Strain Relief Boot Flame retardant (UL-Rated 94-V0) polymer
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, etc

 

Fiber Optic Connectors Specifications:

Item Single mode Multimode
PC UPC APC 62.5/125 50/125 50/125 10G
Insert Loss/connector
(single Fiber)
0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.) 0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.)
Return Loss ≥45 dB ≥50 dB ≥60 dB N.A
Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector 0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.) 0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)
Pull Strength ≥98N ≥98N

 

Ordering Information:
1, Connector type: SC, LC, FC, ST, MTRJ, SMA, DIN, D4, etc
2, Polish: UPC, PC, APC
3, Mode: Single mode, Multimode
4, Fiber Count: Simplex or Duplex
5, Connector boot diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm

81

FTTP 2 Core Optical Fiber Cable , Multimode Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable

13 Mar 17
ecercom
No Comments

FTTP 2 Core Optical Fiber Cable , Multimode Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable

 

Waterproof pigtail is a length of fiber with one-end connector, suitable for indoor & outdoor and adverse environmental condition.

 

1. Features:

 

Indoor and outdoor waterproof design

Single or multimode optional

PC/UPC/APC grinding

Connect to inddor and outdoor fiber optic cable or jumper

Tensile, resistance to corrosion, construction is convenient

Standard length of 3 meters or according to customer’s need

Conform to the Telcordia GR-326-CORE specification and Rohs standard

1.2, 4, 8 and 12-fiber count available(more than 12 counts are available upon request)

Standard 5/8-24 aluminum entry fitting is sealed with epoxy to protect against water penetration and

 

2. Applications:
FTTP
Telecommunication Network
CATV Network
Local Area Network
Active device termination
Data system network
FTTH CATV Optic fiber waterproof pigtail
water proof cables includes 4c, 6c,8c; SM, MM,ST,SC,LC,DIN,MTRJ/D4/MU/E2000, Polishing

 

3. Specifications:

 

Parameter PC-SM UPC-SM APC-SM PC-MM
Return Loss >=45dB >=50dB >=60dB >=20dB
Insertion Loss <=0.3dB <=0.3dB <=0.3dB <=0.3dB
Repeatability 1000 times <=0.2dB
Exchange <=0.2dB
Working Temperature -40~80oC
81

F Male To F Male RF Cable Assemblies 1GHz Frequency For Communication Equipment

13 Mar 17
ecercom
No Comments

F Male To F Male RF Cable Assemblies 1GHz Frequency For Communication Equipment

 

Detail Product Description

 

Frequency: 0 ~1 GHz

S.W.R: 2.0 Max.

Impedance: 75 ohm

Cable: RG 179 Cable, Brown

Connector: F Connector Male; F Connector Male

 

Application:

 

1. Wireless industries

2. Communication equipment

3. Base stations

4. Telecom

5. Test and measurement

 

Specification

 

A. Electrical Characteristics
Frequency DC~1GHz
Impedance 75 ohm
S.W.R 2.0 MAX @ 0~1GHz
Return Loss >=10dB
Insertion Loss <=1.5dB
B. Material & Mechanical Characteristics
Cable Type RG 179 Cable
Connector Type F Connector Male
Pull Test >= 5.0Kg
C. Environmental
Operation Temperature – 40 ˚C ~ + 65 ˚C
Storage Temperature – 40 ˚C ~ +80˚C

Characteristics and Reliability Test

Test Items Test Condition and Procedure Requirements
C1 S.W.R. Set DUT on Network Analyzer; make individual calibration to test Directive DUT specification
M1 Vibration MIL-STD-202G, 201A

Amplitude: 0.03 inch (0.76mm); Freq: 10 to 55 Hz

3 directions; 2 hours for each direction

1. No Visual Damage

2. Frequency Tol.<= 5%

M2 Random

Drop

Height: 1.5 Meter;

3 directions; 1 time for each direction

1. No parts separated

2. Frequency Tol.<= 5%

M3 Solderability MIL-STD-202G, 210F, cond. A

Solder iron: 350±10°C; Duration: 5 seconds

1. Mounted on PCB

2. No Visual Damage

M4 Terminal-

Pull Test

MIL-STD-202G, 211A, cond. A

Holding with individual specification; force applied

to axis of terminal

1. Directive DUT specification

2. Frequency Tol.<= 5%

M5 Dimension Inspection of dimension, color, material, package,

surface process

Directive DUT specification
E1 Salt Spray MIL-STD-202G, 101E, cond. B

Temp: 35°C; RH: >= 95%; NaCl solution: >= 5%;

Time: 48 hours

After 2 Hours Recovery

1. No Visual Damage

2. Frequency Tol.<= 5%

E2 Humidity MIL-STD-202G, 103B, cond. B

Temp: 40°C; RH: >= 95%; Time: 48 hours

After 2 Hours Recovery

1. No Visual Damage

2. Frequency Tol.<= 5%

E3 Thermal Shock 1 Cycle: – 40°C (30 minutes) to + 80°C (30 minutes)

Cycles: 24

After 2 Hours Recovery

1. No Visual Damage

2. Frequency Tol.<= 5%

E4 Life (High Temp.) MIL-STD-202G, 108A, cond. A

Temp: 85°C; Time: 96 hours

After 2 Hours Recovery

1. No Visual Damage

2. Frequency Tol.<= 5%

R1 RoHS With Reference to IEC 62321:2008 with flow chart Directive RoHS 2002/95/EC
R2 PFOS With Reference to USA EPA 3540C:1996 by LC/MS Directive RoHS 2006/122/EC
R3 PFOA With Reference to USA EPA 3540C:1996 by LC/MS Directive RoHS 2006/122/EC